Kayla (fallingoutfast) wrote in bandart,
Kayla
fallingoutfast
bandart

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Welcome~

Welcome to BAND ART. A community where music inspires art. (So art that is inspired by music or of bands is accepted)

Here is my application, which you must fill out and post to be accepted! :)



The Basics
Name: Kayla
Nicknames: Kay, PezNinja
Gender: F
Age: 16
Birthday: June 2nd, 1989
Location: Virginia
Favorite Artists (as in drawing): Gerard Way, Jhonen Vasquez
Random things about you: I likes me some moosic. On a daily basis. I sleep until 12 or later. I read alot. I draw alot. I have a pet rat named Freya who likes to sit on my shoulder.

Your Opinions

About The Music
Favorite Bands: Fall Out Boy, Relient K, My Chemical Romance, Motion City Soundtrack, AC/DC, The Beatles, BnL, Slipknot, etc.
Good bands: see above
Bad bands: AFI
Songs: Sugar We're Goin' Down, Everything is Alright, For The Moments I Feel Faint, Cemetary Drive, Back in Black, War on Drugs, Maxwell's Silver Hammer
Favorite Genre (s): Punk rock, pop punk, rock, heavy metal, etc.
Least Favorite Genre (s): Rap, country

Random Things
Why do you want to join this community?: Because I am the mod!
What's your favorite color?: black, brown, puke colors
What's your favorite animal?: Kangaroo rat/rat/dog
How many concerts have you been to? For whom?: None, but I'm going to Warped Tour iiiin....5 days!


  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 17 comments